Silver Salt Indian Cuisine

Restaurants in Fort Worth, Texas

4.8 (110)

CategoryRestaurants
Address7044 Granbury Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76133
AreaFort Worth, Texas
Phone(682) 255-5424
Google rating 4.8 (110)

Hours

Monday10:30 am–9:30 pm
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday10:30 am–9:30 pm
Thursday10:30 am–9:30 pm
Friday10:30 am–9:30 pm
Saturday10:30 am–9:30 pm
Sunday10:30 am–9:30 pm

About Silver Salt Indian Cuisine

Silver Salt Indian Cuisine is one of the restaurants listed in Fort Worth, Texas. The business is registered at 7044 Granbury Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76133; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

This group covers the non-Asian restaurants, cafes, bars and food businesses that also appear in a mixed-cuisine food scene, including American diners, pizza, Mexican food, burgers, steakhouses and bakeries. Standard US restaurant norms apply: lunch and dinner service with a quieter stretch between, cards and tap-to-pay accepted almost everywhere, and a tip of 15-20% customary for table service. Fast food and quick-service counters expect payment up front and tipping is optional. Bars check ID for anyone who looks under 30, and the drinking age is 21 nationwide. Many restaurants in this group take reservations online through third-party platforms, while casual and fast-food spots are walk-in only. Sales tax is added at the register on top of the menu price and varies by city and state, so the final total is usually a few percent higher than the posted prices suggest.

The business lists hours on 6 days of the week. The most common schedule is 10:30 am–9:30 pm. Note that it does not open on Tuesday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (682) 255-5424. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, silversaltdallas.com.

Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 on Google across 110 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded restaurants in Fort Worth.

Fort Worth is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Getting around Fort Worth is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across Texas's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.

See the other restaurants in Fort Worth listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Silver Salt Indian Cuisine, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of restaurants in Fort Worth.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

House Fam Edited a week ago

So everything was a 5 star except the meat. Beautiful vibe and great service! A little pricey but worth the cuisine style of food. So I'm not sure if its a TX thing to have dry meat. But in AZ meat was al ways so tender or not over done. But meat is very important in a dish especially chicken or lamb. And the rice pudding was also old and dry. Super disappointing since it's my favorite dessert:( So if they could improve that than its a 5 star all around!

William Howard a month ago

Great service from Mark (from Hydrabad). It's always a good sign if the waiter is from Hydrabad. I had the lamb vindaloo and the chicken biriyani -- and both were great. They have mild foodif you ask, but I asked for super-douper hot, and they provided the spice as requested (that is rare!). The tvs were showing random photos of famous cities, but maybe some cool Bollywood dances or famous Bollywood movies might have been better. No liquor license yet (Im guessing the restaurant is new), but the food was great.

Jay Doshi 2 months ago

I’m torn on this. It is a nice new place, with super nice staff. The sauces in the dishes were good, nice flavor. A couple of us ordered hot for the heat level and the chef didn’t see that so it was very mild. They were very apologetic and even didn’t charge us for those dishes. The chicken in the dishes with chicken had chunks of chicken that were dry and kind of rubbery, as if it was chicken breast that had been boiled. One of the veg dishes was super good, maybe the way to go is veg!

Chelsea Stilwell 2 months ago

This place recently opened next to my favorite coffee shop I like to go to study/reflect, so I decided to stop by and I can confidently say I’ve found my new favorite Indian restaurant. The place is so relaxing and comfortable to be in and the food is delicious! Get ready to see a lot of me hahaπŸ˜„

Anna Thomas 2 months ago

Environment is pretty, nice music playing and the people that work there are nice. Owner came to greet me & the woman who served me answered all my flavor profile questions genuinely. For reference im vegan but they have a tonn of vegetarian options and a good amount of vegan options. Started with the veg samosa which was flavorful came with a mint & tamarind chutney, both were crafted very well. 10/10 My main dish was the Dum aloo gobi, beautiful presentation. Absolutely perfect. Rich , flavorful even a meat lover would love this. Its really their use of fresh herbs that seals the deal for me. 12/10 Unfortunately couldn’t end with dessert because theyre all milk based. Not a complaint, culturally indian food uses dairy as the foundation for a lot of their dishes. I wrote this as I was eating and I have nothing to end with besides the obvious fact that they have perfected their craft. Blessings to the owner, chef & staff.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Silver Salt Indian Cuisine located?

Silver Salt Indian Cuisine is at 7044 Granbury Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76133, in Fort Worth, Texas. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Silver Salt Indian Cuisine?

Silver Salt Indian Cuisine is listed as a restaurant.

What are the hours of Silver Salt Indian Cuisine?

Published hours are Monday: 10:30 am–9:30 pm; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: 10:30 am–9:30 pm; Thursday: 10:30 am–9:30 pm; Friday: 10:30 am–9:30 pm; Saturday: 10:30 am–9:30 pm; Sunday: 10:30 am–9:30 pm. It is closed on Tuesday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Silver Salt Indian Cuisine open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 10:30 am–9:30 pm.

What is the phone number of Silver Salt Indian Cuisine?

You can call Silver Salt Indian Cuisine at (682) 255-5424.

How is Silver Salt Indian Cuisine rated on Google?

Silver Salt Indian Cuisine has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 110 reviews.

Does Silver Salt Indian Cuisine have a website?

Yes, the website of Silver Salt Indian Cuisine is silversaltdallas.com (linked on this page).

More restaurants in Fort Worth

All restaurants in Fort Worth β†’

BobaLou

Restaurants Β· Fort Worth, Texas

1054 W Magnolia Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104

5.0 (224)

It's Food

Restaurants Β· Fort Worth, Texas

120 St Louis Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104

5.0 (107)

Montgomery Street Cafe

Restaurants Β· Fort Worth, Texas

2000 Montgomery St, Fort Worth, TX 76107

4.6 (645)

The Cookshack

Restaurants Β· Fort Worth, Texas

500 University Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76107

4.5 (1,574)

bb.q Chicken Fort Worth, TCU

Restaurants Β· Fort Worth, Texas

2880 W Berry St, Fort Worth, TX 76109

4.5 (586)

Other categories in Fort Worth

Popular searches